Sightings

Jan - Feb - Mar - Apr - May - Jun - Jul - Aug - Sep - Oct - Nov - Dec
Photo
Details
Comments
Date:20th Apr 2015
Common Name:Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name:Tringa erythropus
Number:1
Location:Rosscarbery
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton
Date:9th Apr 2015
Common Name:Hoopoe
Scientific Name:Upupa epops
Number:4
Location:Mizen Head
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton
Date:9th Apr 2015
Common Name:Wryneck
Scientific Name:Jynx torquilla
Number:2
Location:Mizen Head
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton
Date:8th Apr 2015
Common Name:Ring Ouzel
Scientific Name:Turdus torquatos
Number:2
Location:Galley Head
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton
 
Date:1st Apr 2015
Common Name:Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name:Tringa erythropus
Number:1
Location:Clonakilty
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton
Date:1st Apr 2015
Common Name:Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name:Tringa erythropus
Number:1
Location:Rosscarbery
County:Cork
Photo By:Paul Connaughton